Ask questions about FlatPress themes, present your themes, request new themes.
-
Lubomír Ludvík
- Posts: 44
- Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2019 7:44 pm
- Location: Rouchovany
-
Contact:
Post
by Lubomír Ludvík » Mon Sep 19, 2022 7:15 am
Arvid wrote: ↑Mon Sep 19, 2022 4:44 am
Now call your blog via HTTPS - does the blog_baseurl start with "http://" again?
Again, see footer on
https://www.agrofarm.cz/
It looks like provider doesn't support https.
-
Arvid
- FlatPress Coder
- Posts: 485
- Joined: Sat Jan 26, 2019 7:40 pm
-
Contact:
Post
by Arvid » Sun Oct 02, 2022 11:00 am
Okay, then please add the "echo" line to defaults.php, line 124. What does it output on your blog?
Code: Select all
ini_set('session.cookie_secure', 1);
// \/ ADD THIS LINE \/
echo 'Test: "' . $_SERVER ['HTTPS'] . '"';
// /\ ADD THIS LINE /\
if (isset($_SERVER ['HTTPS']) && ($_SERVER ['HTTPS'] == '1' || strtolower($_SERVER ['HTTPS']) == 'on')) {
$serverport = "https://";
} else {
$serverport = "http://";
}
-
fraenkiman
- Posts: 113
- Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2022 7:25 pm
- Location: Berlin, Germany
-
Contact:
Post
by fraenkiman » Sun Oct 02, 2022 11:27 pm
Hello, everyone,
I've been reading this topic for a while.
What is strange, for HTTPS a
nginx/1.13.3 responds. An
Apache also responds to HTTP.
The server configuration has to be straightened out. This will not be solvable with FlatPress.
@Lubomír Ludvík: Do you host yourself and also resolve DNS yourself or are both servers located at the provider?
Best Regards
Frank
-
Lubomír Ludvík
- Posts: 44
- Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2019 7:44 pm
- Location: Rouchovany
-
Contact:
Post
by Lubomír Ludvík » Thu Oct 13, 2022 6:06 am
output: Test: "" Test2: ""
Code: Select all
echo 'Test: "' . $_SERVER ['HTTPS'] . '"';
if (isset($_SERVER ['HTTPS']) && ($_SERVER ['HTTPS'] == '1' || strtolower($_SERVER ['HTTPS']) == 'on')) {
$serverport = "https://";
// Uses a secure connection (HTTPS) if possible
ini_set('session.cookie_secure', 1);
echo 'Test1: "' . $_SERVER ['HTTPS'] . '"';
} else {
echo 'Test2: "' . $_SERVER ['HTTPS'] . '"';
$serverport = "http://";
}
-
Arvid
- FlatPress Coder
- Posts: 485
- Joined: Sat Jan 26, 2019 7:40 pm
-
Contact:
Post
by Arvid » Sat Oct 22, 2022 10:30 am
So your server does not realize it's been called via HTTPS. Best is to contact your hoster with the code from your test script and its output. This might be some configuration glitch on the web server.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest